PDA

View Full Version : No physical lights



WorkingImage
07-02-2014, 08:25 AM
Hi, ive updated to Pro 14.4.9.
In an scene with lights before update i can adjust the "old" lights,but the New Light button is greyed out.
This button is missing completey when creating a new scene, see attachement.
Anyone else with this problem/bug?

JasonS
07-02-2014, 02:54 PM
Yes I have, Hoping this will be fixed in the 14.5 release

david.randle
07-23-2014, 07:12 AM
guys, please contact sales@bunkspeed.com for your local rep and this will be sorted out for you. (no, it does not mean any more money)