PDA

View Full Version : Ribbon too large



spositer
03-28-2013, 05:04 PM
Why is my ribbon 100X's bigger than my object?

david.randle
03-28-2013, 09:47 PM
Because your object is probably microscopic. Easy fix: If you double click the animation bar of the animation whose timeline you want to edit, it will open the animation properties. At the bottom, there is a slider to adjust the size of the ribbon. Or, if you can't make it small enough, i advise you to scale your model as a model that tiny will likely have other issues too...

Hope this helps

spositer
04-01-2013, 11:15 PM
Thanks David,

After I wrote this I read then next post and saw you already answered this question. Sorry for the redundancy.