+ Reply to Thread
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: Blank Screen

  1. #1
    Junior Member pattersonr1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    london
    Posts
    29

    Blank Screen

    Hi. I turned on my B/S and my model window did not appear, just blackness.
    l know the model is there because if l take a snap shot there it is...?

    Also if one has shot n move do they automatically have the Pro license ??

  2. #2
    Junior Member devil's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Posts
    1
    Hi,
    got the same issue here. Just see the blank screen. Same as you said.

    Seems like you solved the problem (?), would be great if you could let me know how!?

    ...or does anybody else know a way to get it working again??

    Thanks!

  3. #3
    Administrator david.randle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    San Diego, CA
    Posts
    1,252
    David Randle / General Manager / Bunkspeed

  4. #4
    Junior Member pattersonr1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    london
    Posts
    29
    l didn't solve the prob, still cant see anything. Have you solved in the meantime ? if so can we share how
    l sent this in Feb 2015
    Last edited by david.randle; 02-03-2015 at 06:36 PM. Reason: irrelevant content

  5. #5
    Junior Member pattersonr1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Location
    london
    Posts
    29
    Hi devil. l don't know if youv sused it yet,if not then l CAN help.

    Reply and l will tell all, this was set Feb '15

  6. #6
    I get this issue occasionally, usually after letting Shot idle for a while. Choosing another camera then going back to the original camera seems to clear it.

+ Reply to Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts